Athletic Hall of Fame

  • We are now accepting nominations for the Hall of Fame class of 2019. 

    Nomination forms can be found at the bottom of this page.

     

     

  • 2018 Inductees

     HOF

    Matt Friedman 

    Theresa Gregory Dunn 

    Marc Petchel 

    Dan Surtz 

    Theresa Vitale 

    Pat Walsh

    Erica Young DiFruscio

    Mick Cimorelli

    Larry Ksanznak 

    Jane Dyszkiewicz 

    Bob Platt 

    1995 Golf Team

    Comments (-1)

2017 Inductees

  •    HOF

    Kamal Bathala

    Frederick 'PJ' Barrett 

    Harold "Skeeter" Brown 

    Andrea Cermele 

    Amy Calvo Folk 

    Stephen Jackson 

    Jeremy McDermott 

    Sarah Mutinsky 

    Johnathan Nalbone 

    Dana Verdi Williams

    JoAnn Stevens  

    Nicholas Patanella  

    1969 Boys Soccer Team

    Comments (-1)

2016 Inductees

  • Adam Bethea

    Dale Emde

    Robin (Cowan) Leahy

    Jennifer Polakowski

    Anthony Russ

    Rick Salmastrelli 

    Matthew Schneider

    Danielle Short

    Joseph Tarrant 

    Ryan Welsh

    Cynthia Westhead   

    2000-2001 Varsity Wrestling Team 

    Comments (-1)

2015 Inductees

  • 2015 HOF Sara Beaber-Fujioka

    Brett Brackett

    Barbara Fecak

    Vernon Hicks

    Christie Icenhower MacDonald

    Nicole McMullen

    Mindy Milavsky

    Amy Perhach Briggs

    Keith Richardson

    Rick Smith

    Michelle Solack-Yuro

    Andrew Steiner

    Edyta Szczepankowska Riley

    1990 Field Hockey Team

2014 Inductees

  • 2014 HOF

    Laura Barrall  
    Todd Brunner
    Cathy (Rosato) Florek
    Joe Franc
    Pat Haggerty
    Sarah (Lamont) Kocmond
    Iza Kotowski
    Dean Mason
    Michael Moore
    George Tiger
    Tony Watson
    1974 Baseball Team

     

     

2013 Inductees

  • Mike Angelotti
    Kathy Biglin
    Donna Frascella
    Jesse Goldstein
    Thomas Harrington
    Kira Kuzman
    Devin Picott
    Marilyn Roman
    Mark Savino
    Ryan Stein
    Johnny Vaughn
    1998-1999 Boys' Basketball Team

2012 Inductees

  • Tom Bartolino
    Brian Caloiaro
    Scott Caloiaro
    Elizabeth Feinberg Gaynos
    Jessica Feinberg Gurganus
    Doug Mazzoni
    Ryan McCormick
    Ed Naylor
    Larry Nickol
    Phyllis Pietras
    Beth Starr Conover
    Andrew Surtz
    Tashema Whittaker
    2000 Boys' Swim Team

2011 Inductees

  • Annette Arduini (Frascella)
    Dick Beach
    Jim Csogi
    Mickey Forker
    Shannon Maruca (Carroll)
    Enechi Modu
    Paul O'Neil
    Mark Polakowski
    Mike Savino
    John Schneider
    Bob Whartenby
    Len Weister
    1972 Football Team

2010 Inductees

  • Dave Bossio
    Harry Conover
    Doris Cowan
    Ashley Kenyon
    Charles Lackey
    Gary Melillo
    Tim Murphy
    Sharon Richardson
    Jenny Steiner
    Karl Thomas
    Ron Udy
    1980 State Champion Boys' Soccer Team



2009 Inductees

  • Chris Chamuris
    Jim Brooks
    Myrtle Coxon
    Steve Groeger
    Kathy Brophy
    Valerie Coyle
    Julius Gause
    Karen Hatchett
    Kim Hatchett
    Rubin Joyner
    Sonny Nictakis
    John Rivero
    1983 Cross Country Team

2008 Inductees

  • Lou Angebraandt
    Ed Shirk
    Laszlo Adam
    Scott Brunner
    Lori Dowers
    Dianthia Ford-Lee
    Liz Hill-Warter
    Kirk Louderback
    Chester McKay
    Glenn Myernick
    1967 Boys' Soccer Team